Your Cart

Sale

PhD Nutrition Diet Whey 2kg

£69.99 £34.99

Recommended For Fat Loss & Muscle Maintenance.

Key Benefits of PHD Diet Whey:

  • Premium high protein blend
  • CLA & L-Carnitine
  • Low in fat, sugar & salt
  • Green tea extract
  • Fantastic taste and texture
Availability: In stock
Clear
Qty :
What is Diet Whey Protein Powder?
Containing whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate and soy protein isolate; PhD Diet Whey Powder provides high quality protein sources, nutrients and a range of vital ingredients that can be used as part of a calorie controlled nutritional plan.
In addition to the premium protein blend, Diet Whey includes waxy barley flour, an innovative carbohydrate source derived from the finest barley crop.
PhD Diet Whey also contains CLA, L-Carnitine, flaxseed and green tea extract, plus the naturally occurring and essential branched chain amino acids; L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine & L-Valine.
Diet protein when mixed with water is low in fat, sugar and salt and contains 91 calories per 25g serving, making it the ideal supplement and diet protein shake to support a healthy lifestyle or calorie controlled nutritional plan.
Diet Whey Protein Powder Benefits  
As well as whey protein concentrate, Diet Whey also contains micellar casein and soya protein isolate; three premium protein sources with varying digestion rates.
High in essential branched chain amino acids,  Diet Whey provides 3.3g of BCAA’s per 25g serving.
Available in a wide range of flavours Diet Whey is aspartame free and contains only 1.2g sugar per serving.
91 calories per 25g serving.
Diet Whey is a versatile high protein food supplement that can be used throughout the day.
3g carbohydrates per serving, supplied mainly in the form of waxy barley flour, along with CLA, green tea extract and L-Carnitine PhD Nutrition have ensured that Diet Whey is the ideal supplement to support a healthy lifestyle or calorie controlled nutritional plan.
Who is Diet Whey Protein suitable for?  
  • Men and women following a weight management nutritional plan.
  • Slimmers and gym goers looking to lose body fat and control calorie intake.
  • Anyone seeking a high protein dietary supplement.
  • Anyone looking to replace a meal with a high protein, low sugar shake.
How to take Diet Whey Powder Protein Shakes: 
1 serving: Add 1 scoop of powder (25g) to 175ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.
1 super serving: Add 2 scoops of powder (50g) to 350ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.
PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Ingredients  
May contain: Wheat, Egg, Nuts, Peanuts.
PhD Diet Whey is suitable for vegetarians.
Belgian Chocolate Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk Chocolate
Orange Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
Strawberry Delight Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Colour (Beetroot Red), Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
Vanilla Crème Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
White Chocolate Deluxe flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
Cherry Bakewell flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Colour (Beetroot Red), Green Tea extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk Chocolate
Peanut flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
Chocolate Mint flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
Banana flavour: PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate (Of Which 80% Is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate), Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, antioxidant (Vitamin E), Acetyl L-Carnitine, Colour (Curcumin), Green Tea Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk
Salted Caramel: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Fat reduced Caramel, Sea Salt, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Typical Values (when mixed with water±)Per 100gPer 25g serving (1 scoop)Per 50g serving (2 scoops)
Energy (kJ)1528380762
Energy (kcal)36591182
Fat (g)5.51.382.75
Of which saturates (g)1.60.400.80
Carbohydrate (g)112.755.5
Of which sugars (g)51.252.5
Fibre (g)30.751.5
Protein◦ (g)681734
Salt (g)0.630.160.32
ALSO PROVIDES:
CLA powder (mg)1500375750
Of which is Conjugated Linoleic Acid (mg)1000250500
Flaxseed powder (mg)30007501500
Of which is Flaxseed oil (mg)1200300600
Green Tea extract (mg)400100200
Acetyl-L-Carnitine (mg)500125250

◦Protein content calculated on the correct EU labelling directive of Nitrogen x 6.25 which provides an accurate conversion factor of protein consumed on an ‘as-is’ basis.

TYPICAL AMINO ACID PROFILE (PER 25G SERVING)
L-Alanine (mg)671L-Lysine* (mg)1302
L-Arginine (mg)801L-Methionine* (mg)353
L-Aspartic Acid (mg)1691L-Phenylalanine* (mg)723
L-Cysteine (mg)195L-Proline (mg)1079
L-Glutamic Acid/L-Glutamine (mg)3728L-Serine (mg)827
L-Glycine (mg)409L-Threonine* (mg)800
L-Histidine* (mg)405L-Tryptophan* (mg)186
L-Isoleucine* (BCAA) (mg)890L-Tyrosine (mg)617
L-Leucine* (BCAA) (mg)1506L-Valine* (BCAA) (mg)936
TOTAL BCAA’S (PER 25G SERVING)
BCAA’S (mg)3332

*Essential Amino Acids (EAA’s)

WeightN/A
Flavour

Belgian Chocolate, French Vanilla, Strawberry, Banana, White Chocolate, Chocolate Orange, Cherry Bakewell, Chocolate Peanut, Mint Chocolate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PhD Nutrition Diet Whey 2kg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading...